First News Competition Winners 2022

 

Competition prizes are sent direct from our competition partners and may take longer to arrive. 

Please allow 60 days from close of competition for prize delivery.

If you haven’t received your prize after 90 days of competition closure, please email [email protected]

Issue 828

Camp Bestival Winner

  • S. Nixon, Cheshire

Bluedot Festival Winner

  • A. Doldurmaz, Shropshire

Neochrome Scooters

  • J. Downie, Scotland
  • A. Sowden, Yorkshire

Issue 827

Mini Cute Stationery Bundle

  • A. Hornsby, Yorkshire
  • A. Wilkinson, Yorkshire
  • S. Pollard, Merseyside
  • K. Kirkup, Lancashire
  • T. Valentine, Devon
  • A. Hatcher, Hertfordshire
  • I. Pusey, Kent
  • G. Turner, Yorkshire
  • B. Smith, Shropshire
  • M. Farrar, Yorkshire

Migratory Bird Sets

  • L, Staine, Surrey
  • E. Connolly, Yorkshire
  • E. Wright, London
  • E. Pence, Lincolnshire
  • D. Young, Kent
  • L. Watson, Norfolk
  • L. Lang, Cambridgeshire
  • L. Brown, Surrey
  • L. Milner, Yorkshire
  • R. William, Wales
  • A. Robson, Wiltshire
  • L. Cooke, Hampshire
  • C. Baker, Yorkshire
  • D. Smith, London
  • G. Parry, Essex

Issue 826

Stabilo Colouring Bundle

  • L. Cook, Hampshire
  • T. Ormond’s, Oxfordshire
  • E. Makhani, Sussex
  • W. Morris, Merseyside
  • P. Keyse, Essex
  • A. Easdown, Leicestershire

PADI Mermaid/Merman Course

  • J. Sawley, Yorkshire
  • I. Campbell, Warwickshire

Aquabeads Bundle

  • T. Raycraft, Nottinghamshire
  • W. Jeffrey, Dorset
  • L. Westlake, Devon
  • L. Young, London
  • A. Wilkie, Lincolnshire

Issue 825

YOTO Carnegie Greenaway Awards

  • D. Doidge, Essex

JunkBots Bundle

  • S. Farid, Lancashire
  • C. Pettengell, Devon
  • S. Colbourne, Sussex

Terrible Thames Tickets

  • I. Pavliss, Berkshire
  • V. Jain, London
  • A. Hanstater, London

Issue 824

Micro Scooters Cruiser

  • R. Hazleton, Worcestershire

Marvin’s Ultimate Tricks Bundle

  • A. Mackenzie, Somerset
  • Y. Rahman, Nottinghamshire
  • E. Benjamin, Yorkshire
  • H. Hayward, W. Midlands
  • O. Carlin, W. Midlands
  • T. Moore, Wales
  • S. Lee, Scotland
  • B. Newport, Somerset

Transformers BotBots

  • S. Patel, Essex
  • A. Ball, Lancashire

POP! Goodies Bundle

  • D. Giles, Norfolk

Issue 823

Lionheart Tales Stationery Bundle

  • M. Clements, Wales
  • I. Campbell, Warwickshire
  • E. Nicholls. Lancashire

Rob Biddulph Winner

  • A. Debenham, Northamptonshire

Rob Biddulph Runners-Up

  • R. Fordham, Yorkshire
  • R. Promfret, Hertfordshire
  • L. Butterworth, Yorkshire
  • V. Stevens, W. Midlands
  • A. Gaylord, Somerset

Heroes of the Pandemic

  • H. Thorpe, Wales
  • S. Jordon, Nottinghamshire
  • M. Chin, Wales
  • M. Saunders. Norfolk
  • S. Williams, London
  • O. Lawrence, Yorkshire
  • A. Walker, Yorkshire
  • D. Mooney, Yorkshire
  • A. Lee, Essex
  • B. Jackson, Berkshire
  • J. White, London
  • O. Liu, Wales
  • A. Marlow, Northamptonshire
  • P. Fords, Yorkshire
  • S. Bircher, W. Midlands

Look Up! Campaign Poster

  • J. Bambrook, Essex
  • B. Harwood, Derbyshire

Issue 822

Micro Sprite Deluxe Scooter

  • E. Fletcher, Devon
  • G. Jackson, Somerset

FA Stamps

  • J. Lambert, Hampshire
  • E. Cross, Lancashire
  • R. Harvey, Nottinghamshire
  • C. Dobson, Northumberland
  • S. Mann, London
  • R. Strape, Bedfordshire
  • D. Oliver, London
  • C. Benson, Scotland
  • J. Boe, Dorset
  • P. McCaffrey, Scotland
  • G. Vermon, Yorkshire
  • K. Walker, Wales
  • K. Mates. Wales
  • F. Macdonald, Scotland
  • J. Dixon, Yorkshire

Issue 821

GraviTrax Interactive System

  • R. Emery, Bedfordshire
  • J. Pereira, London
  • J. Johnson, Lancashire
  • E. Morris, Suffolk

Stabilo Colouring Bundle

  • A. Williams, Suffolk
  • S. Beezadhur, London
  • T. Walker-Smith, Derbyshire
  • S. Day, Hampshire
  • E. Davies, Lancashire
  • T. Allen, Nottinghamshire

Stamp Art of David Gentleman Sets

  • A. Lusted, Kent
  • T. Hann, Cambridgeshire
  • D. Obaid, Wales
  • L. Winley, Wiltshire
  • F. Ward, Lancashire
  • C. Hartwell,  Warwickshire
  • J. Simpson, Surrey
  • J. Page, Yorkshire
  • T. Bane, Shropshire
  • C. Pedersen, Norfolk
  • A. Robinson, Yorkshire
  • E Allen, Scotland
  • R. Lyons, Scotland
  • E.Curtis, Sussex
  • I. Walters, Hertfordshire

Issue 820

Adam Project Hoverboard

  • V. Stevens, W. Midlands
  • D. Street, W. Sussex

Marvin’s Magic Deluxe Set

  • E. Portmann, Worcestershire
  • N. Human, Somerset
  • T. Smithies, Greater Manchester

Adventures on Trains Winner

  • C. Rendall, Surrey

Adventures on Trains Runners-Up

  • S. Longworth, Norfolk
  • M. Reavy, Bedfordshire
  • A. Simmons, London
  • M. Garratt, Wales
  • O. Martin, London

Issue 819

John Adams STEM Kits

  • F. Riches, Devon
  • H. Signey, Wiltshire
  • O. Moore, Sussex
  • R. Prince, Staffordshire

Tickets to see England Vs Switzerland

  • T. Henderson, Hampshire

Issue 818

Bambuubrush Bundle

  • M. Bodiam, Kent
  • M. Chim, Wales
  • A. Roberts, London
  • I. Serr, Yorkshire

The Queen’s Jubilee Presentation Sets

  • F. Macdonald, Scotland
  • S. Edward, Dorset
  • M. Pitman, Wiltshire
  • C. Stevenson, Scotland
  • C. Reeves, London
  • H. Monk, Derbyshire
  • B. Wright, Suffolk
  • J. Piles, Dorset
  • N. Aitkins, Yorkshire
  • A. Breeze, Wiltshire
  • A. Whitmore, Kent
  • F. Turner, Suffolk
  • M. Sutton, Warwickshire
  • J. Jenson, Oxfordshire
  • O. Junior, Hampshire

Issue 817

Stabilo Bundle

  • J. Davey, Sussex
  • A. Barratt, Lancashire
  • N. Armson, Berkshire
  • M. Winfield, Derbyshire
  • M. Kersbergen, Northumberland
  • Z. Manning, Berkshire

Science & Play Chemistry Set

  • E. Alexander, Kent
  • K. Taylor, Sussex
  • O. Wright, Yorkshire
  • L. Holmes, W. Midlands
  • S. Grevatt, Sussex
  • R. Boler, Devon
  • A. Jackson, Berkshire
  • C. Reid, W. Midlands
  • N. Kirk, W. Midlands
  • N. Saunders, W. Midlands

Miraculous Bundle

  • R. Madly, Somerset

Issue 816

EUGY 3D Model Bundle

  • C. Smith, W. Midlands
  • R. Joy, Northamptonshire
  • R. Pipes, Yorkshire
  • T. Moloney, W. Midlands
  • J. Jenkins, Wiltshire

Throw Throw Avocado Game

  • L. Voellner, Lancashire
  • E. Lines, Leicestershire
  • B. Gates, Lancashire
  • F. McLean, Wiltshire
  • L. Kilsby, Yorkshire
  • W. Hagon, Somerset
  • K. Hicks, Cambridgeshire
  • E. Wilson, West Midlands
  • L. Winley, Wltshire
  • M. Taylor, Suffolk

Issue 815

Hexbug Mobots Bundle

  • B. Banks, Lincolnshire
  • H. Davies, Yorkshire
  • S. Eadie, Hampshire
  • E. Pugh. Hertfordshire
  • H. Peskett, Sussex

Issue 814

Signed My Little Pony

  • E. Driver, Cambridgeshire

Issue 813

Band Experience Winner

  • R. Kidby, Essex

Band Experience Runners-up

  • B. Sherman, Devon
  • A. Smith, Lancashire
  • B. Socha, Tyne & Wear
  • T. Qureshi, Essex

Yearbook

  • O. Mitchell, Kent

Issue 809

Helix

  • E. Wenn, Norfolk

Kidzania Tickets

  • A. Shah, London
  • O. Mangion, Essex

Pups & Purrs Animal Hospital Game

  • P. McCaffrey, Scotland
  • L. Thomas, Kent
  • E. Stewart, Scotland
  • T. Smith, Derbyshire
  • P. Scammell, Wales

Issue 808

Spacetalk Smartwatch

  • A. Broadhurst, Cambridgeshire

NanoBytes Bundle

  • C. Li, Kent
  • J. Gibbons, Somerset
  • K. Smith, Lincolnshire
  • H. Thorp, Cumbria
  • S. Haigh, Oxon
  • E. Hill, Cumbria
  • C. Greenall, Lancashire
  • T. Anthony, Oxon
  • A. Noble, Surrey
  • N. Stone, Sussex

Issue 807

Solar System 3D Puzzle

  • M. Walsh, Cambridgeshire
  • S. Anderson, Co Durham
  • J. Allon, Yorkshire
  • I. Corley, Devon
  • D. Southern, Bedfordshire
  • G. Jackson, Somerset
  • D. Fletcher, Scotland
  • K. Man, London

Glow-in-the-Dark Bundle

  • X. Harrison, Yorkshire
  • R. Fairhead, Yorkshire
  • K. Smith, Lincolnshire
  • S. Pollard, Merseyside
  • R. Vinall, Norfolk

 

Mookie Toys Games Bundle

  • G. Urwin, Gloucestershire
  • D. Savine, Cambridgeshire
  • A. Emery, Derbyshire
  • J. Patterson, Hampshire
  • B. Sherman, Devon