First News Competition Winners 2021

 

Following Government advice and National lockdown rules, competition prizes will be sent direct from our competition partners and may take longer to arrive. 

Please allow 90 days from close of competition for prize delivery.

If you haven’t received your prize after 90 days of competition closure, please email [email protected]

Issue 798

5 Second Rule Game Bundle

  • S. Price, Derbyshire
  • E. Bettles, Wales
  • P. McCaffrey, Scotland
  • F. O’Dell, Cheshire
  • N. Keep, Nottinghamshire
  • Z. Ajazi, Surrey
  • F. Elder, Scotland
  • B. Cooper, Staffordshire
  • L. Hillson, Lancashire
  • T. Moore, Wales

Chilli Stunt Scooter

  • M. Ziller, Lincolnshire
  • L. Jones, W. Midlands

Issue 797

Hexbug Bundle

  • A. Bradley, Staffordshire
  • E. Pearce, Lincolnshire
  • A. Robinson, Merseyside
  • F. Owen, Somerset
  • F. Howells, Wales
  • J. Kelly, Somerset

Harry Potter Bundle

  • T. Birch, Gloucestershire
  • J. Johnson, Lancashire
  • T. Osullivan, London
  • L. Maddocks, Staffordshire

Issue 796

Star Stable Bundle

  • S. Jones, Wales

Book Bundle

  • E. O’Connor, Yorkshire

DC Collection Stamps

  • E. Derrick, Belfast
  • J. Simpson, Derbyshire
  • B. Davies, Wales
  • N. Scanlan, Warwickshire
  • M. Darby, London
  • C. Stevenson, Scotland
  • A. Ambrose, Somerset
  • I. Holmes, Tyne & Wear
  • A. Foxley, Derbyshire
  • S. Gannon, Wales
  • R. Mc’Coll, Yorkshire
  • K, Charlton, London
  • M. Khan, London
  • O. Samson, Somerset
  • T. Jones, London

Issue 795

Bear Grylls Tickets

  • A. Cooper, W. Midlands
  • S. Porter, W. Midlands

Issue 794

Nintendo Switch Winner

  • I. Connolly, Northamptonshire

Power Rangers Bundle

  • A. Baggia, Essex
  • B. Hardman, Lancashire

PlayMonster Game Bundle

  • Z. Speed, Warwickshire
  • O. Luckett, Gloucestershire
  • F. Wood, Yorkshire
  • M. Warwick, Hertfordshire
  • B. Shepherd, Staffordshire
  • E. Caffrey, Berkshire

Issue 793

FabLab Style Kit

  • L. Reay, Tyne & Wear
  • J. Dallas, Scotland
  • L. Stride, W. Midlands
  • C. Grafton, Wiltshire
  • A. Howard, Sussex
  • O. Verle, Bedfordshire
  • L. Woodbridge, Sussex
  • J. Portlock, Shropshire
  • A. Gillies, Kent
  • C. Sutcliffe, W. Midlands
  • K. Zhang, Cheshire
  • E. Daniel, Wales
  • C. Davenport, Bedfordshire
  • S. Lambert, Yorkshire
  • H. Dooher, Derbyshire

Industrial Revolutions Sets

  • A. Humpage, W. Midlands
  • W. Ryan, Lancashire
  • T. Hale, London
  • H. Walker, Essex
  • C. Jenner, Hertfordshire
  • H. Sullivan, Sussex
  • J. Waller, Yorkshire
  • H. Carey, Sussex
  • E. Connolly, Tyne & Wear
  • E. Savage, Norfolk
  • A. Anderson, Isle of Wight
  • A. Trotman, Gloucestershire
  • A. Ross, Cornwall
  • I. Symonds, W. Midlands
  • D. Coen, Yorkshire

Issue 792

Harumika Bundle

  • S. Persaud, London
  • L. Jordan, Oxon
  • B. Fairman, Kent
  • K. Butt, Tyne & Wear
  • M. Collacott, Bedfordshire
  • H. Harrison, Lincolnshire
  • C. Hunt, Yorkshire
  • K. Baldwin, Wales

Micro Scooters for the Family

  • B. Morris-Griffin, Shropshire

Bumper Science Book Bundle

  • L. Daldy, Suffolk

Issue 791

Stablio Bundle

  • A. Burgess, W. Midlands
  • I. Ingram. Northamptonshire
  • M. Westby, Derbyshire
  • M. Ellis, Devon

Nuzzy Luvs

  • L. Westlake, Devon
  • A. Raymond, Suffolk
  • M. Williams, Berkshire
  • A. Ovington, Tyne & Wear
  • S. Heigh, Oxfordshire
  • B. Littlejohns, Suffolk
  • K. Russell, Shropshire
  • N. Grant, Scotland

Issue 790

Zuzu Water Toys Bundle

  • D. Pomfret, Hertfordshire
  • M. Lloyd, Kent
  • E. Wilde, Wales

Wild Coasts Stamps

  • Z. Morris, Yorkshire
  • G. Richardson, Kent
  • I. Malone, Kent
  • T. Silver, Wales
  • C. Backhouse, Suffolk
  • C, Fallon, Devon
  • I. Wright, Surrey
  • H. Worthington, London
  • L. Winley, Wiltshire
  • L. Lomax, Yorkshire
  • R. Dharmaraj, Merseyside
  • E. Duxbury, Berkshire
  • N. Bulsara, London
  • H. Henry, Nottinghamshire
  • M. Forest, Scotland

Smiggle Bundle

  • N. Child, Lancashire
  • J. Butcher, Hampshire
  • F. Gifford, Cornwall

Issue 789

Fire HD Tablet

  • M.Williams, Denbighshire

T-Racers Bundle

  • N. Brett, Lancashire
  • S. Manson, Yorkshire
  • L. Reay, Tyne & Wear
  • O. Cunningham, London
  • I. Hearsey, Staffordshire
  • P. Singh, Surrey
  • A. Daniel, Worcestershire

Marvin’s Magic Card Tricks

  • J. Johnson, Lancashire
  • R. Hazelton, Worcestershire
  • C. Howard, Sussex
  • F. Tryon, Hampshire
  • L. Meadows, Cheshire
  • E. Retter, London
  • M. Ries, Yorkshire
  • A. Lee, Yorkshire
  • S. Gannon, Scotland
  • K. Bulcock, Yorkshire
  • J. Smith, Lancashire
  • E. Pearce, Lincolnshire

Hewlett Packard Winners

  • I. Smith, Gloucestershire
  • A Murthy-Paeavasthu, Lancashire
  • E. Owens, Cambridgeshire

Hewlett Packard Runners-Up

  • I. Bennett, Cornwall
  • C. Segal. Surrey
  • A. Detre, Herefordshire

Issue 788

Zuzu Water Toy Bundle

  • E. Chow, London
  • B. Radford-Schutte
  • I. Pavliss, Berkshire

Britannica Book Bundle

  • L. Watson, Norfolk
  • D. Grosvenor, Surrey
  • B. Littlejohns, Suffolk
  • J. Williams, Derbyshire
  • E. Donaghy, Hampshire
  • Z. Pyper, Scotland
  • L. Woodbridge, Sussex
  • H. Lemon, Worcestershire

Issue 787

Brainstorm Outdoor Toy Bundle

  • S. Olesiak, Leicestershire
  • A. Thomas, Wales
  • R. Sharkey, Cheshire
  • M. Carlyle, Oxfordshire
  • E. Suchecka, Cambridgeshire
  • N. Brett, Lancashire

Harry Potter Fan Membership/Book Set

  • C. Ferguson, Somerset
  • A. Nasiri, London

Dennis & Gnasher Stamp Sets

  • E. Perry, Gloucestershire
  • J. Carr, Scotland
  • A. Davey, Derbyshire
  • M. Wright, Hertfordshire
  • E. Derrick, Belfast
  • M. Wilson, Derbyshire
  • B. Blin, Kent
  • Y. Benmailoud, Middlesex
  • A. Moloney, Nottinghamshire
  • I. Wall, Cheshire
  • E. McCann, Avon
  • B. Gates, Greater Manchester
  • R. Bow, Cumbria
  • C. Hindley, Lancashire
  • O. Quinlan, W. Midlands

Peter Rabbit Winner

  • M. Anderson, Tyne & Wear

Peter Rabbit Runners-Up

  • J. Karuna-Nidhi, Kent
  • I. Jackson, Hampshire
  • T. Baines, Shropshire
  • J. Razzell, Sussex
  • C. Josefan, Lincolnshire
  • R. Redhead, Northumberland
  • S. Akbari, London
  • E. O’Kane, Yorkshire
  • R. Kar, Berkshire
  • D. Lee, Hertfordshire

Issue 786

The Play That Goes Wrong

  • C. Walker, Buckinghamshire

Snapsies Bundles

  • J. England, Greater Manchester
  • F. Tranter, Gloucestershire
  • R. Downs, Northants
  • A. Barthy, Wales
  • R. Perry, W. Midlands

Life Skills Book

  • M. Khan, London
  • H. Hayward, W. Midlands
  • A. Kareem, Essex
  • C. Emmerson, Yorkshire
  • D. Joy, County Durham
  • I. Wilkin, Norfolk
  • A. Gillies, Cheshire
  • D. Grosvenor, Surrey
  • S. Beedall, Yorkshire
  • M. Sansom, Nottinghamshire

Issue 785

Family Ticket to Valley Fest

  • O. Perry, Somerset

Battle Ball Bundle

  • I. Hogg, Wiltshire
  • C. Cousins, Gwent
  • R. Hoiser, Buckinghamshire
  • O. Verle, Bedfordshire
  • M. Bhatty, Leicestershire

Eco Scooter & Accessory Set

  • E. Walton-Brown, Nottinghamshire
  • K. Blakeman, Cheshire

Dino Kingdom Tickets

  • D. Broughton, London
  • T. Alfredson, London
  • J. Agnew, Lancashire
  • T. Horner. Lancashire
  • M. Platt, Merseyside

Issue 784

Hideaway Cinema Tickets

  • S. Jones, Cheshire
  • G. Bovey, Bristol
  • O. Stone, Kent
  • R. Gourley, Nottinghamshire
  • L. Green, Hertfordshire
  • F. Morrison, Buckinghamshire
  • S. Mason, Kent

Nimax Theatre Tickets

  • E. Campbell, Cambridgeshire
  • M. Lloyd, Kent
  • E. Bell, London

Nintendo: Olympic Games Winner

  • F. Mathieson, Hertfordshire

Nintendo: Olympic Games Runner-Up

  • H. Reid, Scotland

Issue 783

Set of Football Superstars Books

  • B. Morris-Griffin, Shropshire
  • L. Brown, Worcestershire
  • J. Johnson, Lancashire
  • I. Gregory, Kent

Tickets to Blenheim Palace

  • O. James, Berkshire
  • S. Walsh, Essex
  • A. Stuart, Oxfordshire
  • A. Himsby, Yorkshire
  • J. Barton, Hertfordshire

The Duke of Edinburgh Presentation Sets

  • E. Roberts, Merseyside
  • F. Denley, Cheshire
  • S. Snell, Staffordshire
  • Z. Carter, Worcestershire
  • M. Wilden, Wales
  • B. Rowse, Devon
  • O. Hounsell, Essex
  • A. Fraser, Manchester
  • A. Ambrose, Somerset
  • N. Odell, Bedfordshire
  • I. Bond, Sussex
  • E. Pearce, Lincolnshire
  • C. Hann, Wales
  • D. Carter, Cornwall
  • J. Collins, Hampshire

Issue 782

Vivid Outdoor Toy Bundle

  • A. Ramial, Sussex
  • A. Sobey, Devon
  • D. Woodhouse, Bristol
  • M. Yeo, Kent
  • T. Moore, Tyne & Wear

Father’s Day Adrenaline Experience

  • N. Matcham, Surrey

Issue 781

Virtual Entertainer

  • A. Shah, Leicestershire

Sea Life Tickets

  • E. Chow, London
  • J. Dillion, Surrey
  • F. Tryon Hampshire
  • M. Coltman, Surrey

Terrible Thames Tickets

  • H. Hornsby, Dorset
  • O. Stone, Kent
  • O. Eskinazi, London

Issue 780

Magic Bundle

  • I. Hagon, Yorkshire
  • G. Fullerton, Tyne & Wear
  • T. Cowell, Essex
  • G. Haine, Kent
  • R. Carroll, Essex
  • A. Grey, Co Durham
  • M. Gillespie, Merseyside
  • F. Foster, Yorkshire

Silverstone Interactive Museum

  • D. Gadd, Kent
  • I. Brodkin, London
  • O. Phipps, Surrey

Issue 779

Kilkbot Bundle

  • D. Gadd, Kent
  • S. Hounsell, Essex
  • C. Copeland, Scotland
  • A, Smith, Hampshire
  • C. Greensmith, Hampshire
  • S. Williams, London
  • L. Gimblett, Devon

Dragon Ball Bundle

  • L. Nickson, Lancashire
  • B. Richardson, Hampshire
  • G. Kelly, Norfolk

Issue 778

Sea Life Tickets

  • O.Bartlett, W. Midlands
  • A. John, Middlesex
  • L. Thomas, Wiltshire
  • L. Dagger, Lancashire
  • L. Green, Hertfordshire

Smashers Bundle

  • C. Stewart, Scotland
  • I. Bond, Sussex
  • I Adnan, W. Midlands

National Geographic Kits

  • C. Cripps, Northamptonshire
  • P. Doble, Wales
  • A. Jaiswal, Greater Manchester
  • M. Gifford, Surrey
  • Z. Ramsey, Lancashire

Issue 777

Prisma Arena

  • R. Godfrey, Sussex
  • J. Johnson, Lancashire
  • G. Kelly, Norfolk
  • K. Butt. Tyne & Wear
  • L. Graham, W. Midlands

SuperThings Bundle

  • H. Amendola, Nottinghamshire
  • T. Chapman, Hampshire
  • C. Hough, Suffolk
  • A. Redpath, Yorkshire
  • E. Archer, Gloucestershire
  • K. Smith, Suffolk
  • S. Gill, Essex
  • I. Jardine, Nottinghamshire
  • L. Gamblett, Devon
  • L. Westlake, Devon

Unicorn Gaming Bundle

  • J. Hynam, Devon
  • A. Williams, Suffolk
  • R. Naylor, Lancashire
  • I. Gallagher, Scotland
  • H. Adkins, W. Midlands
  • M. Forrest, Scotland

Issue 776

PADI eLearning Course

  • H. Smith, Derbyshire
  • W. Spicer, Hampshire

Baby Born Bundle

  • F. Griffin, Suffolk

Issue 775

Adventure-filled Maps

  • J. Turner, Cambridgeshire
  • A. Lulham, Sussex
  • M. Foggatt, Yorkshire
  • S. Whalley. Yorkshire
  • L. Barraclough, W. Midlands
  • B. Sherman, Devon
  • H. Monk, Derbyshire
  • M. Godson, Yorkshire
  • A. Brasier, Cambridgeshire
  • J. Perry, Essex
  • M. Andra, Lincolnshire
  • I. Brodkin, London
  • N. Barnes, Yorkshire
  • I. Hogg, Wiltshire
  • A. Jowett, Lancashire
  • P. Greef, Norfolk
  • I. Kay, W. Midlands
  • B. Gold, Essex
  • J. Piles, Kent
  • L. Jones, W. Midlands

Science Fiction Stamp Sets

  • C. Clarke, Staffordshire
  • D. Street, Sussex
  • D. Wright, Bedfordshire
  • W. Ryan, Lancashire
  • L. Lewis, Staffordshire
  • M.Ellis, Devon
  • P. Keyse, Essex
  • S. Kelly, Essex
  • J. Johnson, Lancashire
  • C. Hatcher, Suffolk
  • E. Macdonald, Tyne & Wear
  • S. Smith, Middlesex
  • K. Armstrong, Sussex
  • B. Cockburn, Scotland
  • J. Winter, Yorkshire

Issue 774

Stabilo Colouring Bundle

  • R. Saban, Nottinghamshire
  • N. Adamson, Tyne & Wear
  • S. Birchwear, Scotland
  • J. Gourley, Tyne & Wear
  • T. Edwards, Wales
  • B. Aspell, Isle of Man
  • M. Leask, Scotland
  • A. Coombes, Wiltshire
  • A. Squire, Somerset
  • R. Ayres, Yorkshire
  • T. Smith, Dorset
  • H. Perkins, Lancashire

Nat Geo Bundle

  • S. Beedall, Yorkshire
  • F. Tryon, Hampshire
  • B. Blin, Kent
  • F. Chowdhury, Lancashire
  • N. Chesby, Wales

Issue 773

SuperThings Power Machine Bundle

  • C.Toal, Cumbria
  • S. Nall, Co Durham
  • M. Rimmer, Merseyside
  • C. Kozinska, Yorkshire
  • B. Gates, Greater Manchester
  • K.Vincent, Kent
  • A. Hull, Tyne & Wear
  • O. Yorke, Cheshire
  • I. Sharrier, Essex
  • O. Smith, Cambridgeshire

K’Nex London Eye

  • M. Worboys, Hertfordshire
  • J. Orouke, Nottinghamshire
  • I. Clarke, Cheshire
  • S. Gandy, Cheshire
  • L. Westlake, Devon
  • J. Walmsley, Wiltshire